Reference Audio


Leadership Structure

Director         Erick Senkmajer

Senior Drum Majors        Kristy Croteau
        Jessie Ankley

Junior Drum Majors Kate Lubbers
        Adam Czubachowski

Horn Captain Braeden Houle

Section Leaders Marching         Music

Flute  
Alex Jackson         Marching+Music
Danielle Duckworth Marching
Skye Curtis  Marching
Gillian Bolt  Music
Megan Rudesueli   Music

Clarinet      
Emma Repp Marching        Music
Aly Irvine  Marching        Music
Carlee Lewis          Marching
Lexus Moutoux      Marching     
Emily Hannan  Marching
Lauren Osgood      Marching     

Alto Saxophone 
Kate Ahearn  Marching        Music
Daryn Taylor  Marching        Music
Michael Haas  Marching        Music
Tenor Saxophone 
Racquel Overholt  Marching        Music
Dan Schudlich Music
Katie Hollingsworth Marching 

Trumpet         
Gabby Bynum  Marching        Music
Braeden Houle  Marching        Music
Frank Brettschneider Marching        Music
Cassidy Livingston  Marching        Music
Tony Heilman Music
Katie Stephens  Marching

Mellophone  
Leandre Mills   Marching        Music
Brady Esterline   Marching        Music

Trombone  
Jacob Haynes         Marching        Music

Baritone, Bass Clar 
Eddie Amon              Marching        Music
Meredith Ringvelski    Marching        Music
Morgan Pojeky         Marching     

Tuba  
Evan Kercher         Marching        Music
Nathan Spore         Marching     
Damien Walker              Marching        Music

Percussion
Dan Israel         Marching        Music
Audrey Hartson   Marching        Music
Ari Archer   Marching        Music
Nate Reynolds   Marching        Music
Amy Racz   Marching        Music   

Color Guard  
Megan Burns       Marching        Music
Aly Evenson       Marching        Music

New Mailing


Congratulations!

Congratulations to the awards earned by students at this year's MSU Performing Arts Camp
Kristy Croteau ('15), Drum Major, "Most Improved" at MSU Performing Arts Camp
Kate Lubbers ('16), Drum Major, "Big Ten Award" at MSU Performing Arts Camp
Jessica Ankley ('15), Drum Major, "Big Ten Award" at MSU Performing Arts Camp
Megan Burns ('15), Color Guard, "Big Ten Award" at MSU Performing Arts Camp
Nate Reynolds ('15), Percussion, "Big Ten Award" at MSU Performing Arts Camp
Dan Israel 
('15), Percussion, "Big Ten Award" at MSU Performing Arts Camp

Jasmine Bryce ('17), Percussion, "Big Ten Award" at MSU Performing Arts Camp
Noehl Bingham ('17), Percussion, "Big Ten Award" at MSU Performing Arts Camp
Ryan Day ('17), Percussion, "Big Ten Award" at MSU Performing Arts Camp

Rotary parade Wednesday! Wooooo!

The parade is Wednesday, July 9!
  • THRILLER!
  • Wear BLACK pants (not leggings or yoga or workout pants)
  • black shoes (no stripes - black out any coloring)
  • Navy band polo (new band members, we’ll supply one to borrow)
4:30 PM Band Room opens
4:59 PM Band Room closes
5:15 PM Arrive by the Radio station (drink lots of water beforehand)
6:30 PM Parade begins
7:30 PM Pickup down by YMCA

You will need to walk to top of hill and find your ride

Don’t forget to make payments for camp

St. Stefan Orchestra will be playing...

...at the 11:30 AM Catholic Mass on Sunday, July 6 at St. Mary Catholic Church, 1505 Ballentine, Port Huron, MI. Traditional liturgical music will performed by members of the St. Stephan's Orchestra from Germany and will feature brass players and the rest of the orchestra acting as the choir. 

St. Stefan orchestra members should be on site by 10:40 AM for setup and warmup.

The full orchestra will also be performing at Port Huron Northern High School

Sunday evening, 6 PM.  Doors will open at about 5:30 PM.

Performance is free.

Thank you for help with the hosting project!

Thank you to the following people and organizations for their help with
supporting the hosting project:

Jim Langolf
Dave and Denise Brooks
Paul Miller and WPHM

Hosts:
Yvonne Boone & Bob Hicks
Susan Cook
Mary Faley
Jim Frank
Pat & Terry Griffin
Mark Hoover
Curt, Cristy
Brian & Teresa Jex
Jim Langolf
Chris and Michelle Berberian
John & Lonnie Sharkey
Gail Nawrock
Shawn & Tom O'Grady
Patti Riley
Jen & Rich Pond
Helen Ruffing
Jen Douglas
Jennifer Senkmajer
Thelma (Yeri) & Charles Shafer
Jennifer Wallisch
Sharon Wilton
Carolyn Wolf

...and many other community members (more names coming)!

need more info on the hosting project?

See Older Posts...